Masthead

2020-2021 Managing Board

2020–2021 EDITORIAL BOARD

Ida Abhari
Elizabeth C. Adler
Barrett L. Anderson
Jia S. Anderson
Rachel T. Anderson
Christopher J. Baldacci
Niccolo A. Beltramo
Juliet K. Buesing
Allison M. Burns
Eunice J. Chu
Callista Cody
Rachel L. Daley
Jack H. Danon
Tyler Demetriou
Patrick C. Dever
Christopher G. Doherty
Tenzin Dolkar
Mark D. Duda
Taylor R. Fatherree
Katherine H. Ferrara
Chloe S. Fife
Robert W. Frey
Elizabeth M. Fritz
Camilo A. Garcia
Kshitiz Gautam
Katherine E. Graves
Catherine L. Guerrier
Hayley Hahn
Meaghan J. Haley
Grace E. Hauser
Ariel K. Hayes
Austin Hetrick
Jack V. Hoover
Anthony R. Jadick
George D. Johnson
Peter W. Kaplan
Matthew J. Kincaid
Chloe M. Knox
Kevin J. Krotz
Rishi Kumar
Trust Kupupika
Caitlin H. Kutchi
Jordan M. LaPointe
Ben Lerman
Janessa Blythe Mackenzie
Tiffany S. Mickel
Sam Mirzai
Molly C. Mueller
Matt Nicholls
Rachel Nixon
Hyun Jai Oh
Megan Ong
Amy Pan
Rebecca Pan
J. Michael Patton​
Nicholas D. Pavlis
Olivia M. Pettingill
Alex G. Pisciarino
Abby M. Porter
Melissa V. Privette
Sujaya S. Rajguru
Amanda F. J. Rutherford
Atifah Safi
Anthony J. Santiago
Timothy Potter Shriver
Jordan G. Sisco
Thomas L. Siu
Rachel Slepoi
J. Bolton Smith
Kent Z. Steinberg
Holly Stewart
Emily E. Stronski
Nathaniel C. Sutton
Tallulah R. Tepper
Caleb H. Theriot
Andrew H. Tynes
Kimberly S. Veklerov
C. Paige Whitaker
Jeffrey S. Xu
Jacob T. Young

2019-2020 Masthead

2019-2020 Editorial Board

Jia S. Anderson
Kayla M. Armstrong
Anna Gertrude Bobrow
Erin L. Brown
Jameil D. Brown
Juliet K. Buesing
Alex S. Burger
Scott M. Caravello
Manal Cheema
Jessie E. Conover
Matthew Cunningham
Rachel L. Daley
Jack H. Danon
Blake W. Delaplane
Michael Jake Denton
Christopher G. Doherty
Jacob M. Donnelly
Katherine E. Eayre
Andrew Y. Ebrahem
Erin B. Edwards
Anne Marie Egerström
Jessica E. Feinberg
Katherine H. Ferrara
Noah W. Fitzgerel
Ledah Elyse Geller
Catherine L. Guerrier
Grace E. Hauser
Alexander N. Heldman
Austin Hetrick
Anthony R. Jadick
Katharine M. Janes
Rachel E. Jones
Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou
Mihir Khetarpal
Andrew E. Kintner
Rishi Kumar
Bethany S. Labrinos
Sam LeMoyne
Hannah Lyons
Ian S. Macdonald
Jehanne C. McCullough
Matt Nicholls
Rachel Nixon
Nina Oat
Arjun P. Ogale
Jonah T. Panikar
Stephen Elliott Paul
Nicholas D. Pavlis
Anna Cecile Pepper
Olivia M. Pettingill
Alex G. Pisciarino
Nathaniel B. Pribil
Caroline E. Ramsey
Avery C. Rasmussen
Jane K. Riddle
Callista Ring
Olivia C. Roat
George E. Rudebusch
Jake Rush
Anthony J. Santiago
Gabrielle L. Schneiderman
Timothy P. Sensenig
Jordan G. Sisco
Thomas L. Siu
Kelly A. Skowera
Christian J. Sorensen
Kent Z. Steinberg
Kaylen E. Strench
Glen W. Taylor
Abbey M. Thornhill
William Jackson Vallar
Jordan Walsh
C. Matthew West
Jeffrey S. Xu
Jacob T. Young

2018-2019 Masthead

2018–19 EDITORIAL BOARD

Justin W. Aimonetti
Nicholas S. Allen
Kayla M. Armstrong
Alex C. Boota
Margaret L. Booz
N. Mika Bray
Kendall T. Burchard
Alex S. Burger
Alexandra D. Butler
Nicholas G. Carey
Rebecca J. Chandler
Jessie E. Conover
Sarah E. Crandall
Brandon G. Davis
Blake W. Delaplane
Michael Jake Denton
Henry J. Dickman
Michael C. Dingman
Jacob M. Donnelly
Katherine E. Eayre
Anne Marie Egerström
Owen W. Gallogly
Raymond M. Gans
Ledah Elyse Geller
Lauren C. Gerber
Caroline H. Gieryn
Nicole D. Gilson
Colleen E. Guinn
Michael C. Haden
Jonah Hein
Zachary R. Ingber
Karen Jin
Jessica L. Joyce
Benjamin W. Joyner
Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou
Hanaa Olivia Khan
Julian Yigal Kritz
Sam LeMoyne
Amanda V. Lineberry
Ben Lucy
Abigail A. MacDonald
Daniel T. Murdock
Jackson A. Myers
Will Nagy
Anna R. Noone
Mariette G. Peltier
Diane M. Philips
Clayton Patrick Phillips
Kareem W. Ramadan
Caroline E. Ramsey
Dana A. Raphael
Jane K. Riddle
Ben Rosenblum
George E. Rudebusch
Mark H. Russell
Gabrielle L. Schneiderman
K. Bradford Sears
Timothy P. Sensenig
Samir Sheth
Robert A. Silverstein
Kelly A. Skowera
Ryan P. Sullivan
Amanda Swanson
M. Christian Talley
Joshua B. Tarr
Glen W. Taylor
Abbey M. Thornhill
Laura E. Toulme
Thomas C. Watson
Edward A. Wixler II
Christiana Zgourides

2017-2018 Masthead

2017–18 EDITORIAL BOARD

Seann Archibald
Daniel C. Auten
Shirin Baradaran
Madison Bush
Joseph M. Calder Jr.
Marc P. Capuano
Rebecca J. Chandler
Heather Cicchese
Sarah E. Crandall
Aparna Datta
A. Cameron Duncan
Scott J. Falin
James Stephen Fritz, Jr.
Owen W. Gallogly
Lauren C. Gerber
Caroline H. Gieryn
David N. Goldman
Victoria C. Granda
Colleen E. Guinn
Michael C. Haden
William Hall
W. Campbell Haynes
Jonah Hein
Krista M. Hekking
Alexander J. Hoffarth
Thomas L. Howard III
Lauren A. Howes
Joseph Hykan
Zachary R. Ingber
Karen Jin
Derek A. Keaton
Caroline D. Kessler
Nimrah Khan
Harrison Gray Kilgore
Joshua T. Lefebvre
Wade D. Lippard
Annemarie Lord
Abigail A. MacDonald
Ashley A. Markson
J. Hutton Marshall
Michael S. McGuire
Martin Jordan Minot
Katherine A. Moles
J. Sterling Moore
Daniel T. Murdock
Will Nagy
Steven B. Pet
Robert A. Pomeroy
Sameera Ripley
Andrew A. Roberts
Ben Rosenblum
Jacob B. Ruby
Spencer Ryan
Ethan A. Sachs
Chinmayi J. Sharma
Scott A. Shermetaro
Robert A. Silverstein
Libby A. Stropko
Ryan P. Sullivan
Andrew E. Talbot
Joshua B. Tarr
James A. Tomberlin
Isabel M. Tuz
Olivia L. Vaden
Thomas C. Watson
Michael Weisbuch
Daniel Weltz
Michael J. West
Brendan C. Woods

2016-2017 Masthead

2016–17 EDITORIAL BOARD

Seann Archibald
Iain Armstrong
Daniel C. Auten
Clayton L. Bailey
Shirin Baradaran
Joseph E. Barakat
Alison E. Beskin
Jessica K. Burke
Madison Bush
George Carotenuto
Heather Cicchese
Daniel S. Cohen
Cale L. Curtin
Jennifer M. Davidson
Jim Dennison
Michael P.E. Dooley
John H. Elliott
Scott J. Falin
D. Vincent Flynn III
Krista M. Hekking
Eli D. Heller
Alexander J. Hoffarth
Timothy E. Durkin Horley
Lauren A. Howes
Joseph Hykan
Elizabeth G. Johnston
S. Mark Keithley
Connor J. Kelley
Samuel C. Kennedy
Steve Kessler
Nimrah Khan
Harrison Gray Kilgore
Amanda M. Leon
Wade D. Lippard
Annemarie Lord
Cassandra L. Martin
James C. McGlinchy
Alexander B. McLamb
Katherine A. Moles
Katie L. Montoya
J. Sterling Moore
Megan N. Moore
Cassondra Jo Murphy
Brandon Newman
Phillip T. Ogea
R. Chet Otis
Claudia L. Pare
Natasha C. Pereira
Steven B. Pet
Jennifer N. Popp
Alana Reid
Daniel Richardson
Geoffrey J. Rosenthal
Tanner M. Russo
Ethan A. Sachs
Michael G. Sanders
Thomas J. Sanford
Rebecca L. Sciarrino
Anna M. Searcey
Scott A. Shermetaro
Kelvin F. Sheung
Megan R. Shoell
D. Butler Sparks
Nicholas C. Suellentrop
John B. "Jay" Swanson
Andrew E. Talbot
Trevor M. Topf
Evan M. West
Michael J. West
Ryan J. Witt

2015-2016 Masthead

2015–16 EDITORIAL BOARD

Iain Armstrong
Thomas L. Barnes
E. Blake Berkey
Alison E. Beskin
Virginia C. Blanton
Harrison B. Bryant
Josh Burk
Jessica K. Burke
Arianna Caldwell
Ricardo Camposanto
Jessica Cavanagh
Neil Clausen
Claire T. Condro
Michael P. Corcoran
Eliza M. Cotter
Cale L. Curtin
Andrea L. Daley
Danielle C. Desaulniers
Elizabeth S. P. Douglas
John H. Elliott
Oliver W. Engebretson
Christopher R. Fredmonski
Gabriel E. Fulmer
Alexander S. Gorin
Alexander G. Gray
Mark D. Gruetzmacher, Jr.
Robert W. Harrington
Monica Haymond
Eli D. Heller
Charles E. Hintz
Gretchen L. Jewell
Casey Trombley-Shapiro Jonas
Samuel C. Kennedy
Steve Kessler
Lauren S. Kramer
Benjamin Kuder
Amanda M. Leon
Meredith K. Loretta
John R. Lystash
Andrew C. Manns
David A. Maranjian
Devon McCurdy
James C. McGlinchy
Alexander B. McLamb
Courtney Miller
Elena F. Mitchell
Maria C. Monaghan
Will Mortenson
Keith W. Neely
Marc A. Nowak
Lauren C. O'Leary
R. Chet Otis
Kevin R. Palmer
Claudia L. Pare
Meredith C. Peake
Alyssa C. Pont
Emily A. Reeder
Brian Remondino
Geoffrey J. Rosenthal
Michael G. Sanders
Alyson R. Sandler
Thomas J. Sanford
Adrianna C. ScheerCook
Andrew P. Selman
Kelvin F. Sheung
Adam L. Sorensen
P. Logan Spena
Chad Squitieri
Adam L. Stempel
Nicholas C. Suellentrop
Monica Trueba
Evan M. West
Maggie A. Wilder

2014-2015 Masthead

2014–15 EDITORIAL BOARD

Tyler S. Badgley
Thomas L. Barnes
Jacqueline R. Bechara
E. Blake Berkey
Daniel J. Blackman
Virginia C. Blanton
Harrison B. Bryant
Arianna Caldwell
Ricardo Camposanto
Nick Carullo
Jessica Chow
Neil Clausen
Nicholas S. Crown
Stephen A. Cobb
Max I. Corey
Eliza M. Cotter
Adam G. Crews
Elizabeth D'Aunno
Colin Downes
Megan M. Durkee
Nina Eisenberg
Antonio M. Elias
Elena E. Faria
Avery L. Fellow
Gabriel E. Fulmer
Andrew F. Gann, Jr.
Robin M. Gresko
Stephen L. Ham
Robert W. Harrington
Jasmine N. Hay
Genevieve P. Hoffman
Paul D. Jay
Sejal Jhaveri
William K. Jordan
Jared M. Kelson
John F. Kendrick
Jad H. Khazem
Lauren S. Kramer
Szeman F. Lam
W. Andrew Lanius
Andrew P. Lemens
William A. Magioncalda
Jennifer M. Maloney
Lewis J. McCorkle
Amy McKinlay
Sarah Mitchell
Keith W. Neely
Lea Patterson
Meredith C. Peake
Alyssa C. Pont
K. Ross Powell
Chase R. Raines
Brett W. Rector
Emily Riff
Paul K. Ritchey II
Joshua M. Robbins
Gregory A. Rustico
Jessica L. Saba
Andrew P. Selman
Ashwin Shandilya
Matthew R. Skanchy
Maria A. Slater
Kristin J. Sourbeer
P. Logan Spena
Daniel Stefany
Caroline Courtney Stewart
Reedy C. Swanson
Audi Syarief
Patrick R. Tomlinson
Robert C. Warshaw
Maggie A. Wilder
Hart W. Wood

2013-2014 Masthead

2013–14 EDITORIAL BOARD

Norman Anderson
Derrick W. Aud
Ryan S. Baasch
Michael C. Baker
Kathryn Barber
Peter J. Benson
Sarah J. Bily
George Brandley
Matthew S. Brooker
Derek J. Bunker
Michael Chao
Megan E. Colville
Ryan J. Comer
Max I. Corey
Caroline Courtney
Adam G. Crews
Elizabeth D'Aunno
Joseph C. Davis
Alexander B. DeBrie
Megan M. Durkee
Nicole C. Frazer
Timothy P. Gallivan
David R. Gerard
Daniel S. Guarnera
Stephen M. Guynn
Stephen L. Ham
Jacob E. Hasler
Jasmine N. Hay
Benjamin T.C. Hayes
Genevieve P. Hoffman
Paul D. Jay
Joel S. Johnson
Thomas A. Johnson
Brian B. Kennedy
Rachel Kincaid
Nikhil J. Kumar
Szeman F. Lam
W. Andrew Lanius
Trevor M. Lovell
William A. Magioncalda
Jennifer M. Maloney
Brian T.M. Mammarella
Becket Marum
David T. Martin
Amy McKinlay
Sarah Mitchell
Woosin Sean Park
Lide E. Paterno
Christopher B. Pavlacka
Nicholas R. Reaves
Anne K. Reser
Franklin Sacha
Caroline S. Schmidt
Matthew R. Skanchy
Allison B. Smith
Hanchang Sohn
Clint R. South
Taylor M. Steffan
Samuel M. Strongin
Audi Syarief
Declan Tansey
Colin Thompson
Patrick R. Tomlinson
Joseph Benjamin Tyson III
Nina Vertlib
Rachel Y. Wade
Jessica L. Wagner
Robert C. Warshaw
Hart W. Wood
Isaac Wood
Julie M. Wolf
Jessica L. Wright